6915 Lacey Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Millsmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 Lacey Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $526,396, approximately $404 per square foot. 6915 Lacey Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Kearns Diana M
Bought by
Kearns Raymond W and Kearns Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Kearns Raymond W
Bought by
Kearns Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Raymond W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kearns Diana M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kearns Diana M | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $244,095 | $75,328 | $175,767 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $239,171 | $73,851 | $172,320 |
| 2023 | $6,992 | $241,345 | $72,403 | $168,942 |
| 2022 | $6,808 | $229,614 | $70,984 | $165,630 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $224,974 | $69,592 | $162,382 |
| 2020 | $6,389 | $229,596 | $68,879 | $160,717 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $225,094 | $67,528 | $157,566 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $220,681 | $66,204 | $154,477 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $216,354 | $64,906 | $151,448 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $212,113 | $63,634 | $148,479 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $208,928 | $62,678 | $146,250 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $204,835 | $61,450 | $143,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map