6916 Carnation Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,119 - $913,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Carnation Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $877,280, approximately $673 per square foot. 6916 Carnation Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Koroncey Kenneth J and Koroncey Margaret A
Bought by
Koroncey Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koroncey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $191,902 | $51,553 | $140,349 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $188,141 | $50,543 | $137,598 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $184,452 | $49,552 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $180,836 | $48,581 | $132,255 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $177,291 | $47,629 | $129,662 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $175,474 | $47,141 | $128,333 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $172,034 | $46,217 | $125,817 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $168,661 | $45,311 | $123,350 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $165,355 | $44,423 | $120,932 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $162,113 | $43,552 | $118,561 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $159,679 | $42,898 | $116,781 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $156,552 | $42,058 | $114,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map