NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,773 - $221,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2013

Last sale price $78,800 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,266 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2013

Large living room with woodburning fireplace. Formal dining. Move-in ready. Enclosed patio. Storage Building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Smith

Inactive Office License #26747 Listed on: 11/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Nanci Puckett

Inactive Office License #76022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,352

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 10,902 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,352

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Sheridan to 15th St., East to 69th St.., south to 16th St., East to home.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Leisure Lanes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1488.0

• Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Jones
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10902.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1352.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2012
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Dossett Suzanne C and The Dora A Calabro Family Trus
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$78,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,200
-12.44%
Current Estimated Value
$206,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$63,040
Outstanding Balance
$43,820
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Calabro Dora A
Bought by
The Dora A Calabro Family Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fogle Clifford E $79,000 None Available
The Dora A Calabro Family Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fogle Clifford E $63,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Sold $78,800 -12.4% $53 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2012 11/30/12 For Sale $90,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,973 $14,720 $1,900 $12,820
2024 $1,694 $14,019 $2,307 $11,712
2023 $1,694 $13,351 $2,354 $10,997
2022 $1,695 $12,715 $2,690 $10,025
2021 $1,599 $12,110 $2,562 $9,548
2020 $1,578 $12,110 $2,562 $9,548
2019 $1,659 $12,110 $2,562 $9,548
2018 $1,663 $12,110 $2,562 $9,548
2017 $1,589 $11,594 $2,453 $9,141
2016 $1,556 $11,594 $2,453 $9,141
2015 $1,560 $11,594 $2,453 $9,141
2014 $1,545 $11,594 $2,453 $9,141
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1234892

MLS Technology

APN: 22500-93-11-03450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.