6916 Elbrook Rd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $467,643
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Elbrook Rd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $451,161, approximately $338 per square foot. 6916 Elbrook Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lamont Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Lundy S
Bought by
Donaldson Dennis S Etal and Donaldson Moor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1970
Sold by
Schmelzer James G
Bought by
Taylor Lundy S and Taylor Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Dennis S Etal | $310,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Lundy S | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $366,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $343,600 | $125,700 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $338,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $333,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $328,100 | $125,300 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $305,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $259,500 | $100,300 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map