6916 Soledad Ct Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,883 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Soledad Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $359,471, approximately $246 per square foot. 6916 Soledad Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo J and Hernandez Lisa N
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo J and Hernandez Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,656
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Palafox Linda
Bought by
Hernandez Arthur and Mata Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Syroli
Bought by
Palafox Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,646
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Arturo J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Arthur | $123,000 | First American Title | |
| Palafox Linda | $106,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Arturo J | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Arthur | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palafox Linda | $104,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $206,139 | $56,858 | $149,281 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $202,098 | $55,744 | $146,354 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $198,136 | $54,651 | $143,485 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $194,252 | $53,580 | $140,672 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $190,444 | $52,530 | $137,914 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $188,492 | $51,992 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $188,492 | $51,992 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $181,174 | $49,974 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $158,000 | $40,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map