6916 Sutter Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,472,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Sutter Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,321,966, approximately $341 per square foot. 6916 Sutter Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Mark David A
Bought by
Mark David A and Mark Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Andrew Mark David and Andrew Jean A
Bought by
Mark David A and Mark Jean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Andrew Mark David
Bought by
Mark David Andrew and Mark Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark David A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mark David A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mark David A | -- | -- | |
| Mark David A | -- | -- | |
| Mark David Andrew | -- | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mark David A | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Mark David Andrew | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,062 | $940,665 | $386,370 | $554,295 |
| 2024 | $11,062 | $922,222 | $378,795 | $543,427 |
| 2023 | $10,885 | $904,140 | $371,368 | $532,772 |
| 2022 | $10,666 | $886,413 | $364,087 | $522,326 |
| 2021 | $10,488 | $869,034 | $356,949 | $512,085 |
| 2020 | $10,291 | $860,124 | $353,289 | $506,835 |
| 2019 | $10,082 | $843,260 | $346,362 | $496,898 |
| 2018 | $9,950 | $826,726 | $339,571 | $487,155 |
| 2017 | $9,865 | $810,516 | $332,913 | $477,603 |
| 2016 | $9,212 | $794,625 | $326,386 | $468,239 |
| 2015 | $9,098 | $782,690 | $321,484 | $461,206 |
| 2014 | $8,908 | $767,359 | $315,187 | $452,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map