Seller's Agent in 2026
Masoumeh Crawley
Century 21 Advantage Plus
(270) 300-5319
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $193,199
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, one-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and plenty of space to entertain. The large eat-in kitchen provides the perfect setting for family gatherings or casual meals, while the generous living room is ideal for relaxing and enjoying your favorite shows. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis. The expansive yard features two storage sheds, a chicken coop, and multiple garden planters, all enclosed by a privacy fence—perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply unwinding in peace. This property combines indoor comfort with outdoor living at its best. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Advantage Plus License #269507 Listed on: 10/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Osdanis Ginarte | $187,500 | Limestone Title | |
| Kilgar Christopher Thomas | $142,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivoli Ronald G | $50,000 | Express Title Svcs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Osdanis Ginarte | $181,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilgar Christopher Thomas | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilgar Christopher Thomas | $139,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $187,500 | -3.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | +40.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $142,500 | -1.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -5.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $154,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $154,000 | -3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -3.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2022 06/26/22 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -4.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Price Changed | $172,500 | -3.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | For Sale | $178,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $157,240 | $22,350 | $134,890 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $142,500 | $22,350 | $120,150 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $142,500 | $22,350 | $120,150 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $126,950 | $22,350 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $126,950 | $22,350 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $88,530 | $20,000 | $68,530 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $88,530 | $20,000 | $68,530 |
| 2018 | $992 | $88,530 | $20,000 | $68,530 |
| 2017 | $929 | $88,530 | $20,000 | $68,530 |
| 2013 | $829 | $82,860 | $22,000 | $60,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Masoumeh Crawley
Century 21 Advantage Plus
(270) 300-5319
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Miriam Castano Reyes
ZHomes Real Estate
(502) 821-9977
2 in this area
222 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Frankie Brown
Red 1 Realty
(502) 727-9017
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Metro Search, Inc.
MLS Number: 1701568
APN: 102801370000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.