69168 213th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $551,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69168 213th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $523,450, approximately $408 per square foot. 69168 213th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Jurgenson Ryan A and Jurgenson Stacy J
Bought by
Kottke Daniel Edward and Vacek Kottke Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kottke Daniel Edward | $383,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $465,500 | $262,400 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $379,700 | $209,900 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $379,800 | $209,900 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $332,100 | $181,700 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $315,400 | $164,800 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $281,200 | $143,300 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $262,600 | $142,800 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $241,500 | $118,800 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $241,500 | $118,800 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $241,500 | $118,800 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map