6917 53rd Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,567,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6917 53rd Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,450,393, approximately $531 per square foot. 6917 53rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Ng Sau-Yuet and Wong Kuen Hong
Bought by
Fan Xiang Ling and Wong Sing Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Ng Sau-Yuet and Wong Kuen Hong
Bought by
Ng Sau-Yuet and Wong Kuen Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Global Realty Development Group Inc
Bought by
Ng Sau Yuet and Wong Kuen Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fan Xiang Ling | -- | -- | |
| Fan Xiang Ling | -- | -- | |
| Fan Xiang Ling | -- | -- | |
| Ng Sau-Yuet | -- | -- | |
| Ng Sau-Yuet | -- | -- | |
| Ng Sau Yuet | $477,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ng Sau Yuet | $477,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Sau Yuet | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Ng Sau-Yuet | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,663 | $84,166 | $15,463 | $68,703 |
| 2025 | $15,667 | $79,402 | $13,161 | $66,241 |
| 2024 | $15,679 | $79,402 | $14,205 | $65,197 |
| 2023 | $15,323 | $77,693 | $13,265 | $64,428 |
| 2022 | $14,345 | $88,500 | $16,380 | $72,120 |
| 2021 | $14,465 | $81,780 | $16,380 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $13,710 | $76,800 | $16,380 | $60,420 |
| 2019 | $13,549 | $84,600 | $16,380 | $68,220 |
| 2018 | $12,900 | $64,744 | $15,423 | $49,321 |
| 2017 | $12,151 | $61,080 | $16,380 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $11,374 | $61,080 | $16,380 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $6,895 | $55,140 | $18,180 | $36,960 |
| 2014 | $6,895 | $55,140 | $18,180 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map