6917 W 83rd St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6917 W 83rd St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $466,000, approximately $640 per square foot. 6917 W 83rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,338 | $418,100 | $160,300 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $424,400 | $168,700 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $418,300 | $168,700 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $334,100 | $128,700 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $316,900 | $125,100 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $296,800 | $125,100 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $310,200 | $125,700 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $285,400 | $112,800 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $272,500 | $102,500 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $258,300 | $99,400 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,900 | $96,400 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map