RENTED APR 28, 2026

6918 Ashbury Dr Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated Value: $747,373 - $790,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Hunt Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Built-In Double Oven

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood in Springfield, VA. The main level features a bright living room with hardwood floors. The lower level offers two more bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large family room. Attached garage and driveway parking included. Located just minutes from I-495, I-95, Franconia-Springfield Metro, and major commuter routes. Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and top-rated schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Zach Coleman

(703) 998-4300 zachary.coleman@homeservicespm.com HomeServices Property Management Brokerage Phone: 7039523445 License #0225249423 Listed on: 09/02/2025

HomeServices Property Management

Last Renter's Agent

David Caceres

(703) 378-8810 dcacere1@gmail.com Samson Properties License #SP40003458

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned 131

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Paneling
  • 1 Fireplace

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 9/2/25
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0891 06 0395

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-09-02
  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Pets: Pet Addendum/Deposit, Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 3400.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven - Double, Oven - Wall, Range Hood, Cooktop
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Entry Level Bedroom, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1344
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1344
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.53
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway, Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Basement Garage, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street, Attached Garage

• Fencing: Partially, Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8999.00
  • Zoning: 131

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0891 06 0395

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Bordeaux John C and Bordeaux Iva Jane
Bought by
John And Iva Bordeaux Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
$779,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

John And Iva Bordeaux Joint Trust -- --
Bordeaux John C $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented $3,200 -5.9% --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Rent $3,400 +1.5% --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 For Rent $3,350 +39.6% --
04/25/2015 04/25/15 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
03/01/2014 03/01/14 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
02/27/2014 02/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/05/2013 10/05/13 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,754 $741,880 $254,000 $487,880
2024 $7,754 $669,350 $224,000 $445,350
2023 $7,230 $640,630 $224,000 $416,630
2022 $7,109 $621,660 $214,000 $407,660
2021 $6,398 $545,240 $189,000 $356,240
2020 $6,109 $516,210 $184,000 $332,210
2019 $5,958 $503,430 $184,000 $319,430
2018 $5,724 $497,710 $184,000 $313,710
2017 $5,549 $477,950 $179,000 $298,950
2016 $5,215 $450,190 $169,000 $281,190
2015 $4,978 $446,100 $169,000 $277,100
2014 $4,792 $430,330 $164,000 $266,330

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2264936

Bright MLS

APN: 0891-06-0395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.