$679,900
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM

7293 Olde Lantern Way Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated payment $4,304/month

Total Views 954
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,995 Sq Ft
$341 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

***Welcome to 7293 Olde Lantern Way — A beautifully maintained 3-level townhome with attached garage in the sought-after Olde Oak Ridge community of West Springfield. Conveniently located just off Fairfax County Parkway, this light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space ***The main level features gleaming hardwood floors, spacious living and dining areas, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, center island, and eat-in area ***Step outside to the large deck and fully fenced backyard — perfect for entertaining or relaxing
***Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers cathedral ceilings, a custom walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with soaking tub and separate shower ***The finished lower level includes a spacious rec room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, abundant storage, and flexible living space ideal for guests, a home office, or gym ***Major updates include windows, sliding glass door, deck, and fence (2019), roof and HVAC condenser (2018), plus modern lighting, fresh paint, and updated finishes throughout ***Ideally located near the Franconia/Springfield Metro, VRE, Fort Belvoir, NGA, Springfield Town Center, parks, trails, and major commuter routes. Located within the highly rated Hunt Valley ES, Irving MS, and West Springfield HS pyramid. Move-in ready and a must-see!

Listing Agent

Ellen Youn

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225224591 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Samson Properties

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,977

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,995 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 128
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0893 27 0128

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, trash, snow removal
  • Olde Oak Ridge/ American Management HOA

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,977

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1,716 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/14/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Eat-In, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Recreation Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Garage Access, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1995
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1995
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 340.80
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 278.02
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Bike Trail
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: OLDE OAK RIDGE/ AMERICAN MANAGEMENT
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1716.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: 303
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6977.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0893 27 0128
  • Tax Lot: 128
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $603,540 $180,000 $423,540
2024 $6,529 $563,600 $175,000 $388,600
2023 $6,517 $595,200 $175,000 $420,200
2022 $6,105 $533,880 $155,000 $378,880
2021 $5,449 $464,340 $135,000 $329,340
2020 $5,172 $437,020 $125,000 $312,020
2019 $5,172 $437,020 $125,000 $312,020
2018 $4,848 $421,560 $125,000 $296,560
2017 $4,646 $400,160 $115,000 $285,160
2016 $4,470 $385,840 $105,000 $280,840
2015 $4,237 $379,650 $105,000 $274,650
2014 $4,227 $379,650 $105,000 $274,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $679,900 +7.9% $341 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Sold $630,000 +2.4% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2022 05/15/22 For Sale $615,000 0.0% $309 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Rent $2,800 -5.6% --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Rented $2,965 +11.9% --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Sold $435,888 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Price Changed $435,888 +0.2% $219 / Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Sale $434,888 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $630,000 North American Title
Warranty Deed $435,888 Gold Cup Title & Escrow Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $630,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $414,939 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2310546

Bright MLS

APN: 0893-27-0128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.