7023 Ashbury Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $794,859
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7023 Ashbury Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $750,465, approximately $555 per square foot. 7023 Ashbury Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Jagjit Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gallagher Antwon and Gallagher Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$774,750
Outstanding Balance
$762,008
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$11,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Gulati Jagjit
Bought by
Gulati Jagjit and The Jagjit Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Feliciano Daniel
Bought by
Gulati Jagjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Bermudez Carolina
Bought by
Feliciano Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Touw Philip R
Bought by
Bermudez Marcelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,950
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Antwon | $750,000 | Potomac Title | |
| Gulati Jagjit | -- | None Available | |
| Gulati Jagjit | $529,200 | -- | |
| Feliciano Daniel | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bermudez Marcelo | $186,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Antwon | $774,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulati Jagjit | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Marcelo | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Marcelo | $176,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $740,600 | $254,000 | $486,600 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $675,800 | $224,000 | $451,800 |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $658,510 | $224,000 | $434,510 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $620,350 | $214,000 | $406,350 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $543,570 | $189,000 | $354,570 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $514,440 | $184,000 | $330,440 |
| 2019 | $5,938 | $501,730 | $184,000 | $317,730 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $495,970 | $184,000 | $311,970 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $476,200 | $179,000 | $297,200 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $448,540 | $169,000 | $279,540 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $444,360 | $169,000 | $275,360 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $428,540 | $164,000 | $264,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map