6922 Sydenstricker Rd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $780,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6922 Sydenstricker Rd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $761,851, approximately $531 per square foot. 6922 Sydenstricker Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,250
Outstanding Balance
$208,327
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $543,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $407,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,102 | $727,600 | $306,000 | $421,600 |
| 2024 | $8,102 | $699,370 | $301,000 | $398,370 |
| 2023 | $7,610 | $674,370 | $276,000 | $398,370 |
| 2022 | $7,221 | $631,440 | $256,000 | $375,440 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $556,890 | $221,000 | $335,890 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $530,490 | $221,000 | $309,490 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $525,670 | $216,000 | $309,670 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $504,170 | $206,000 | $298,170 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $490,060 | $201,000 | $289,060 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $490,060 | $201,000 | $289,060 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $490,060 | $201,000 | $289,060 |
| 2014 | $4,986 | $447,810 | $196,000 | $251,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map