6918 Maynard Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $322,231 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6918 Maynard Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $378,808, approximately $296 per square foot. 6918 Maynard Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $221,900 | $66,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $221,900 | $66,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $221,900 | $66,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $221,900 | $66,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $195,300 | $48,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $195,300 | $48,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map