6918 Oregon Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $870,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6918 Oregon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $801,046, approximately $708 per square foot. 6918 Oregon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Rynearson Robert Dean
Bought by
Rynearson Kevin D and Rynearson Tiffany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,885
Outstanding Balance
$187,347
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Rynearson Kevin D and Rynearson Tiffany J
Bought by
Rynearson Kevin D and Rynearson Tiffany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,523
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Rynearson Mary S
Bought by
Rynearson Robert Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,203
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Young James C and Young Nicole
Bought by
Rynearson Kevin D and Rynearson Robert Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Haworth Michael S
Bought by
Young James C and Young Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Haworth Michael S
Bought by
Haworth Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Haworth Michael S and Haworth Diane B
Bought by
Haworth Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rynearson Kevin D | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Rynearson Kevin D | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Rynearson Robert Dean | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rynearson Kevin D | $310,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Young James C | $435,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Haworth Michael S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Haworth Michael S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rynearson Kevin D | $224,885 | |
| Closed | Rynearson Kevin D | $286,523 | |
| Closed | Rynearson Robert Dean | $298,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Young James C | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haworth Michael S | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haworth Michael S | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Young James C | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $526,411 | $350,720 | $175,691 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $516,091 | $343,844 | $172,247 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $505,972 | $337,102 | $168,870 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $496,052 | $330,493 | $165,559 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $367,009 | $226,035 | $140,974 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $363,247 | $223,718 | $139,529 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $356,126 | $219,332 | $136,794 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $349,144 | $215,032 | $134,112 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $342,299 | $210,816 | $131,483 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $335,588 | $206,683 | $128,905 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $330,548 | $203,579 | $126,969 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $324,074 | $199,592 | $124,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map