D
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Deborah James
American Homes 4 Rent
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $384,000
WOW Great Deal!! Large Family room and living room, Kitchen island, 1st floor laundry, HUGE basement, Has a Loft instead of 4th bedroom, Owner suite has a full bath with Jaz tub. All offers MUST be presented with a lender letter or proof of funds. Easy offer System: Agents please see A2A Remarks for Details.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Deborah James
American Homes 4 Rent Listed on: 07/13/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Deborah James
American Homes 4 Rent Listed on: 07/13/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameridan Homese 4 Rent Properties Seven | $163,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Pnc Bank National Assoction | -- | Servicelink | |
| Edwards Eric | $214,900 | Alliance Ti |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $163,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Rented | $1,650 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Sold | $163,000 | -3.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $114,450 | $34,720 | $79,730 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $114,450 | $34,720 | $79,730 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $114,450 | $34,720 | $79,730 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $71,330 | $17,500 | $53,830 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $71,330 | $17,500 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $71,330 | $17,500 | $53,830 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $57,050 | $14,000 | $43,050 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $57,050 | $14,000 | $43,050 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $64,190 | $14,000 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $51,810 | $13,970 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $51,810 | $13,970 | $37,840 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $51,810 | $13,970 | $37,840 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $51,800 | $13,965 | $37,835 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Deborah James
American Homes 4 Rent
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Parmi
RE/MAX
(614) 206-2743
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gina Warner
Kingdom Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218017194
APN: 520-268456
Ask me questions while you tour the home.