6919 Sawmill Blvd Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6919 Sawmill Blvd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $342,705, approximately $228 per square foot. 6919 Sawmill Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Home Sfr Borrower Llc
Bought by
Home Sfr Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Saomar Inc
Bought by
Msr I Assets Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Schweers Herman and Schweers Brenda
Bought by
Saomar Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Akins Gary G and Akins Cynthia J
Bought by
Schweers Herman and Schweers Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Sfr Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Msr I Assets Company Llc | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Saomar Inc | $70,100 | None Available | |
| Schweers Herman | $154,900 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schweers Herman | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $287,520 | $90,000 | $197,520 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $271,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $264,238 | $90,000 | $174,238 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $236,664 | $90,000 | $146,664 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $199,127 | $70,000 | $129,127 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $190,170 | $60,000 | $130,170 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $179,213 | $48,000 | $131,213 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $156,724 | $40,000 | $116,724 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $146,988 | $40,000 | $106,988 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $121,373 | $30,000 | $91,373 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $115,363 | $30,000 | $85,363 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $95,208 | $25,000 | $70,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map