7000 Sawmill Blvd Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Sawmill Blvd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $615,732, approximately $196 per square foot. 7000 Sawmill Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Dh Florida Investments Llc
Bought by
Bishundat Brian and Persad Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Dh Florida Investment Llc
Bought by
Bishundat Brian and Persad Kimberly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Bette M Lenkowski Trust and Lenkowski Bette
Bought by
Dh Florida Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Lenkowski Bette M
Bought by
Lenkowski Bette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishundat Brian | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishundat Brian | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dh Florida Investments Llc | $51,000 | Alamo Title | |
| Lenkowski Bette | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,147 | $624,380 | $66,000 | $558,380 |
| 2025 | $10,147 | $628,300 | $66,000 | $562,300 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $66,000 | $66,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $900 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $552 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map