6925 Log Jam Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $379,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 Log Jam Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $370,548, approximately $233 per square foot. 6925 Log Jam Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Deaguilera Eduardo D and De Aguilera Catherine D
Bought by
Andre Luders
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Outstanding Balance
$147,247
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Deaguilera Eduardo D and Deaguilera Catherine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,867
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Kislak Natl Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Kislak Natl Bk
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Luders | $252,000 | Metro Title Services | |
| Deaguilera Eduardo D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Kislak Natl Bk | $10,000 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andre Luders | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaguilera Eduardo D | $101,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $129,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $126,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $119,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $115,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $112,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $110,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $108,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $106,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $166,781 | $40,000 | $126,781 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $140,681 | $30,000 | $110,681 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $134,693 | $30,000 | $104,693 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $109,719 | $25,000 | $84,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map