6931 Cross Cut Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,932 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6931 Cross Cut Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $387,733, approximately $208 per square foot. 6931 Cross Cut Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,545 | $127,873 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,545 | $127,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $124,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $117,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $114,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $110,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $109,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $106,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $104,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $168,894 | $40,000 | $128,894 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $138,348 | $30,000 | $108,348 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $131,182 | $30,000 | $101,182 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $108,272 | $25,000 | $83,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map