6919 Tobin Dr Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6919 Tobin Dr, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $116,944, approximately $124 per square foot. 6919 Tobin Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Chimneyrock Elementary School, Kate Bond Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Sabo Maeve
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Slattery Linda C
Bought by
Sabo Maeve C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,368
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | $67,799 | -- | |
| Sabo Maeve C | $62,400 | -- | |
| Sabo Maeve C | $62,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sabo Maeve C | $62,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $29,825 | $3,500 | $26,325 |
| 2024 | $749 | $22,100 | $3,325 | $18,775 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $22,100 | $3,325 | $18,775 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $22,100 | $3,325 | $18,775 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $22,100 | $3,325 | $18,775 |
| 2020 | $955 | $13,175 | $3,325 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $955 | $13,175 | $3,325 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $955 | $13,175 | $3,325 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $541 | $13,175 | $3,325 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $579 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map