NOT LISTED FOR SALE

692 208th Ave NE Cedar, MN 55011

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $676,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,767 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2025

Last sale price $670,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,054 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

This beautiful property has everything you need! Located on Hidden Haven Golf Course, this 5 bedroom/5 bathroom home also has an additional heated and insulated garage that could be used as a workshop, storage or a place to let your imagination run wild. When you enter this home you will feel the warmth of the living spaces. A formal dining room, a beautiful kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and an expansive island. On the main floor there is a flex room that could be used as a main floor bedroom, office or playroom. An additional office/craft room is also located on the main floor. There is a fireplace and coffee bar located in the gathering space off the kitchen. Once you reach the top of the stairs, you will enter into the bedroom spaces. Two bedrooms share a full bath, another bedroom has a full bathroom and bedroom suite. The primary bedroom is a dream! You enter into a large bedroom space, connected to a primary bath, and TWO VERY LARGE walk in closets! Let's talk entertainment by walking into the basement where you will find a fun bar space, card playing area, pool shooting spot and a seperate area for another flex area! Need to go out for dinner? Hidden Haven Restaurant is within walking distance or a few minutes by golf cart. The storage in this home is endless! Get your showing booked today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Liddle

Keller Williams Classic Realty Listed on: 06/04/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 35,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Corner Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Basement Storage

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Air Exchanger

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hidden Haven Ctry Club Estate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 183323420046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,422

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Accessibility Features: Partially Wheelchair
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3400
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished, Full, Storage Space, Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 4767
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1367
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Laundry, Bedroom 1, Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Walk In Closet, Recreation Room, Flex Room, Storage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Invisible
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Concrete
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages, Secured, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Zoned
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Cable,Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Exercise Room,French Doors,Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Natural Woodwork,Patio,Paneled Doors,Security Lights,In-Ground Sprinkler,Tile Floors,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Wet Bar,Walk-In Closet,Walk-Up Attic

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Francis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 763-753-7040

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: getting
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35283.6
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course, Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Stucco

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 183323420046
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5422
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5422.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
List Price
$689,900
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-2.88%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$655,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,843
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sieber Timothy $670,000 Partners Title
Schell Scott D $249,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Sold $670,000 -2.9% $141 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $689,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,112 $634,000 $142,800 $491,200
2025 $5,422 $628,300 $130,900 $497,400
2024 $5,422 $601,500 $119,800 $481,700
2023 $4,878 $587,800 $111,200 $476,600
2022 $4,790 $576,400 $91,500 $484,900
2021 $4,802 $497,300 $78,700 $418,600
2020 $4,814 $459,300 $65,000 $394,300
2019 $4,828 $435,300 $44,700 $390,600
2018 $5,064 $408,100 $0 $0
2017 $4,919 $414,600 $0 $0
2016 $4,313 $323,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $323,700 $47,200 $276,500
2014 -- $258,300 $58,900 $199,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6725992

NorthstarMLS

APN: 18-33-23-42-0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.