NOT LISTED FOR SALE

692 Biscayne Ct Berthoud, CO 80513

Estimated Value: $629,100 - $727,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,176 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2025

Last sale price $680,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,205 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome home to 692 Biscayne Ct. This charming ranch style home has been lovingly cared for and professionally cleaned and is ready for you to move right in! Conveniently located within walking distance to community pool, multiple parks, and a short distance to schools or a walk-about downtown to enjoy the small town living. Upon entry, you will be immediately greeted by vaulted ceilings, ample natural light and newer stone core LVP throughout the main level. Unwind in the luxurious Primary bedroom sanctuary located on the main level with vaulted ceilings and large en-suite 5 piece bathroom with double sink vanity, deep soaking tub, walk in shower, and walk in closet. Laundry room and two more bedrooms with shared bathroom are also located on the main level. The kitchen flows seamlessly in the heart of the home with beautiful slab granite counters, ample cabinets and pantry. Newly refinished cabinets give the kitchen a refreshed airy feel. The thoughtful floor plan gives you full visibility of the main level with dinning area just off the kitchen and bar height island that provides additional seating for gathering together for meals. Decent sized patio flows out from the living room to give you the perfect spot for grilling and entertaining! Down to the basement is the expansive fully finished basement with newer carpet. Taller ceilings and garden level windows help provide tons of natural light and room to spread out as your family needs. Large storage room and two additional bedrooms and full bath complete the basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Reisbeck

RE/MAX Town and Country Brokerage Phone: 9705325096 License #100095930 Listed on: 03/14/2025

RE/MAX Town and Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Cameryn Porter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,732

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1659759

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common amenities, management
  • Built by Saint Aubyn
  • Heritage Ridge Sub Subdivision, Everest Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,732

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Ridge Sub
  • Directions: From Mountain ave, turn S on 5th st, take a right (W) at the stop sign for Spartan Ave, then take 1st left (S) on Wrangell Ln, Right on Canyonlands St, left at Biscayne. House is located on the corner.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9705325096
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Low Carpet, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Saint Aubyn
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, House Faces South, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Oversized Garage, Tandem Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail, Underground Utilities
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Management
  • Community Features: Hot Tub, Pool, Playground, Park
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ivy Stockwell
  • HighSchool: Berthoud
  • Junior High Dist: Thompson R2-J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Turner

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R1659759
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6732

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
List Price
$690,000
Sold Price
$680,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.45%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$683,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.46%
Original Mortgage
$694,620
Outstanding Balance
$689,645
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,370

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Ohmstead Altamura Kevin Leonard and Ohmstead Altamura Laura
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Ohmstead Altamura Kevin Leonard and Ohmstead Altamura Laura
Seller's Agent
Stephen Balliet
Stephen Balliet
Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
List Price
$400,500
Sold Price
$400,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.79%
Original Mortgage
$360,450
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dean Logan Stuart $680,000 None Listed On Document
Cooper Donovan $445,000 First American Title
Ohmstead Altamura Kevin Leonard $400,500 United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dean Logan Stuart $694,620
Previous Owner Cooper Donovan $400,500
Previous Owner Ohmstead Altamura Kevin Leonard $360,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $680,000 -1.4% $214 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $690,000 +55.1% $217 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Off Market $445,000 -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $400,500 -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold $445,000 +1.2% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2018 06/02/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 For Sale $439,900 +9.8% $139 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $400,500 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $400,500 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,732 $38,175 $10,056 $28,119
2024 $6,593 $41,928 $10,780 $31,148
2022 $5,740 $34,250 $7,993 $26,257
2021 $5,867 $35,236 $8,223 $27,013
2020 $5,299 $31,818 $7,901 $23,917
2019 $5,212 $31,818 $7,901 $23,917
2018 $4,793 $28,440 $6,509 $21,931
2017 $1,695 $10,800 $6,509 $4,291
2016 $11 $38 $38 $0

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1028460

IRES MLS

APN: 94234-13-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.