NOT LISTED FOR SALE

692 Charingworth Ct Westminster, MD 21158

Estimated Value: $728,000 - $777,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,991 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Last sale price $675,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,873 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • William Winchester Elementary School Rated A
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2022

MASSIVE rancher located in the highly desirable subdivision of Cliveden Reach! This huge rancher features over 3,000 sq ft of living space on the main level alone. Features include new flooring throughout the main level, neutral paint colors, and a completely remodeled resort style master bathroom complete with heated flooring. Spacious kitchen with upgraded stainless steel appliances. The brick porch located off the rear of the home overlooks a custom patio and backyard oasis which is filled with colorful plants and trees. DO NOT MISS THIS ONE! Keep checking back and get ready to make your appointment to see it in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Borowy

(410) 202-8454 dan.borowy@redfin.com Redfin Corp License #0654193 Listed on: 08/25/2022

Redfin Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Shari Hodges

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #34941

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,721

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 26,832 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned SEE PUBLIC RECORDS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Dining Area

Kitchen

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 60+ Gallon Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cliveden Reach Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0707143532

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,721

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2022-08-25
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 6062
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3991
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 222.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3031
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2071
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 3031
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 2
  • Lower Level 2 Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 388500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 149200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 26832.00
  • Zoning: SEE PUBLIC RECORDS
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11474557
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8721.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0707143532
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Doris W Gicking Trust and David S Gicking Residuary Trust
Bought by
Gicking Robert S
Current Estimated Value
$744,991

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
List Price
$674,900
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.01%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2018
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
List Price
$498,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,100
4.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Mcqueen Clinton
Bought by
Zirbel Scott H and Zirbel Jennifer R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Hurlock William A
Bought by
Mcqueen Clinton and Mcqueen Sandra P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$458,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Hurlock William A
Bought by
Mcqueen Clinton and Mcqueen Sandra P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$458,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Lockard Properties Llc
Bought by
Hurlock William A Srlc and Hurlock Dorothy N

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gicking Robert S -- None Listed On Document
Doris W Gicking Trust $675,000 Lakeside Title
Doris W Gicking Trust $675,000 Lakeside Title
Wilkinson David $520,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Zirbel Scott H $360,000 --
Mcqueen Clinton $572,750 --
Mcqueen Clinton $572,750 --
Hurlock William A Srlc $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilkinson David $420,000
Previous Owner Zirbel Scott H $288,000
Previous Owner Mcqueen Clinton $458,200
Previous Owner Mcqueen Clinton $458,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $675,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Sale $674,900 +29.8% $169 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Sold $520,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Price Changed $520,000 +4.2% $130 / Sq Ft
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $498,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,090 $612,433 $0 $0
2024 $9,554 $575,067 $0 $0
2023 $9,032 $537,700 $149,200 $388,500
2022 $8,577 $512,467 $0 $0
2021 $16,425 $487,233 $0 $0
2020 $7,808 $462,000 $149,200 $312,800
2019 $7,000 $443,600 $0 $0
2018 $6,991 $425,200 $0 $0
2017 $6,736 $406,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $400,967 $0 $0
2015 -- $395,133 $0 $0
2014 -- $389,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCR2010274

Bright MLS

APN: 07-143532

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.