692 Dillard Rd Madison Heights, VA 24572
Studio
--
Bath
3,328
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Dillard Rd, Madison Heights, VA 24572. 692 Dillard Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Matthew Maxwell
Bought by
Taylor Matthew Maxwell and Taylor Cheree R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Golden R Kelly
Bought by
Golden R Kelly R and Golden Wendy Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Matthew Maxwell | -- | None Available | |
| Golden R Kelly R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,231 | $529,600 | $148,700 | $380,900 |
| 2025 | $2,101 | $344,500 | $124,000 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $344,500 | $124,000 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $344,500 | $124,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $344,500 | $124,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $344,500 | $124,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $344,500 | $124,000 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $325,900 | $124,000 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $325,900 | $124,000 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $325,900 | $124,000 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $325,900 | $124,000 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $325,900 | $124,000 | $201,900 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $325,900 | $124,000 | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map