Estimated Value: $434,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 E Harney Ln, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $481,979, approximately $350 per square foot. 692 E Harney Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Williams Barbara Louise
Bought by
Williams Barbara L and Barbara L Williams 2009 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Williams Glenn Laverne and Williams Barbara Louise
Bought by
County Of San Joaquin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Glaros Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Williams Glen and Williams Barbara
Bought by
Williams Glenn Laverne and Williams Barbara Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Barbara Louise | -- | None Available | |
| County Of San Joaquin | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Glaros Charlene | -- | -- | |
| Williams Glenn Laverne | -- | -- | |
| Williams Glenn Laverne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $122,986 | $42,440 | $80,546 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $120,575 | $41,608 | $78,967 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $118,212 | $40,793 | $77,419 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $115,895 | $39,994 | $75,901 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $113,623 | $39,210 | $74,413 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $112,458 | $38,808 | $73,650 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $110,254 | $38,048 | $72,206 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $108,093 | $37,302 | $70,791 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $105,974 | $36,571 | $69,403 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $103,896 | $35,854 | $68,042 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $100,330 | $34,623 | $65,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map