Seller's Agent in 2019
Van Ames
Whittemore's Real Estate
(207) 474-9097
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,679 - $340,000
Looking for the country feel close to town? Here it is. This is a very nicely built 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home situated on 2.64 surveyed acres. Dining room has atrium doors to the deck for your outdoor fresh country air fix. Family room on upper level, a full basement and storage building outside. 2 car attached garage with direct entry to home. New metal roof in 2017 and wired for generator.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges Christine A | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Christine A | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Cristan | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Cristian A | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Cristian A | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Cristian A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges Christine A | $142,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Cristian A | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Cristian A | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Cristian A | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $149,500 | -9.4% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $207,730 | $49,190 | $158,540 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $207,730 | $49,190 | $158,540 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $132,670 | $34,650 | $98,020 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $132,670 | $34,650 | $98,020 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $131,590 | $33,570 | $98,020 |
| 2020 | $289 | $131,590 | $33,570 | $98,020 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $104,860 | $25,820 | $79,040 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $104,860 | $25,820 | $79,040 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $98,100 | $29,100 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $98,100 | $29,100 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $98,100 | $29,100 | $69,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,100 | $29,100 | $69,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Van Ames
Whittemore's Real Estate
(207) 474-9097
131 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kily Hilton
Taylor Realty, Inc.
(207) 431-5083
32 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1369345
APN: CORE-000005-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.