692 Eagle Creek Rd West Union, OH 45693
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Eagle Creek Rd, West Union, OH 45693 and is currently estimated at $203,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 692 Eagle Creek Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Union Elementary School, West Union High School, and Adams County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Jacobson Richard A
Bought by
Deca Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Deca Management
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deca Management Inc | $33,334 | None Available | |
| Deca Management | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $18,730 | $10,820 | $7,910 |
| 2024 | $643 | $18,730 | $10,820 | $7,910 |
| 2023 | $645 | $18,730 | $10,820 | $7,910 |
| 2022 | $642 | $15,160 | $7,740 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $564 | $15,160 | $7,740 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $577 | $15,160 | $7,740 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $577 | $15,160 | $7,740 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $521 | $13,940 | $7,740 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $512 | $13,940 | $7,740 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $511 | $13,940 | $7,740 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $499 | $14,070 | $7,910 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | $499 | $14,070 | $7,910 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map