692 Waterloo Ave El Cajon, CA 92019
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Waterloo Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $721,232, approximately $594 per square foot. 692 Waterloo Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
John And Bonnie Paradise Community Prope and Tawni Paradise Edwards Non-Exempt Trust
Bought by
Paradise Properties Of East County Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2024
Sold by
John & Bonnie Paradise Cmty Prop
Bought by
Tawni Paradise Edwards Non-Exempt Trust and Zackary Paradise Non-Exempt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Paradise Residential And Commercial Prop
Bought by
John And Bonnie Paradise Community Property T and Tawni Paradise Edwards Non-Exempt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Tourmaline Properties Inc
Bought by
Paradise Residential & Commercial Proper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Fazer Bell Karen F
Bought by
Bell Matthew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Bell Matthew D
Bought by
Tourmaline Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
May Glenda Geniene
Bought by
Bell Matthew D and Frazer Bell Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Properties Of East County Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tawni Paradise Edwards Non-Exempt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John And Bonnie Paradise Community Property T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paradise Residential & Commercial Proper | $272,000 | Fidelity | |
| Bell Matthew D | -- | First American Title | |
| Tourmaline Properties Inc | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bell Matthew D | $137,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Matthew D | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $404,294 | $169,876 | $234,418 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $386,979 | $156,234 | $230,745 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $379,392 | $153,171 | $226,221 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $371,954 | $150,168 | $221,786 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $364,662 | $147,224 | $217,438 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $360,924 | $145,715 | $215,209 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $353,848 | $142,858 | $210,990 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $346,910 | $140,057 | $206,853 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $340,109 | $137,311 | $202,798 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $333,441 | $134,619 | $198,822 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $328,433 | $132,597 | $195,836 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $272,000 | $130,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map