6920 67th Place Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,907 - $795,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 67th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $774,227, approximately $620 per square foot. 6920 67th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,208 | $34,048 | $9,537 | $24,511 |
| 2025 | $5,845 | $32,328 | $8,530 | $23,798 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $30,499 | $7,559 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $30,499 | $7,974 | $22,525 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $43,020 | $12,000 | $31,020 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $40,740 | $12,000 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $37,080 | $12,000 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $37,020 | $12,000 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $25,416 | $9,045 | $16,371 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $24,721 | $9,849 | $14,872 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $24,721 | $9,849 | $14,872 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $22,450 | $11,754 | $10,696 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $21,180 | $13,320 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map