6920 Falcon Rd Tamaroa, IL 62888
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Falcon Rd, Tamaroa, IL 62888 and is currently estimated at $241,583. 6920 Falcon Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Pinckneyville Community High School and Community Consolidated School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,498 | $56,271 | $7,463 | $48,808 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $53,267 | $7,065 | $46,202 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $48,584 | $6,444 | $42,140 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $45,568 | $6,044 | $39,524 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $42,166 | $5,593 | $36,573 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $40,938 | $5,430 | $35,508 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $40,938 | $5,430 | $35,508 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $41,663 | $5,526 | $36,137 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $40,876 | $5,422 | $35,454 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $40,876 | $5,422 | $35,454 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $38,912 | $5,162 | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map