Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Wiggins
RE/MAX
(540) 314-4294
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $280,000
This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with sunroom is a rare find. It has cathedral ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a nice storage room. Very nicely maintained. View of sunrise and the mountains. Community pool and tennis court. Solid surface counters in the kitchen. New dishwasher, disposal, and instant hot water dispenser on sink.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225037516 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Karen Campbell | $260,000 | Pike Title | |
| Hickok Brenda N | $185,000 | Colonial Ttl & Setmnt Agcy L |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Karen Campbell | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickok Brenda N | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $259,950 | +40.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $239,100 | $42,000 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $218,200 | $42,000 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $199,500 | $37,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $179,000 | $32,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $536 | $158,900 | $30,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $155,200 | $30,000 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $151,100 | $30,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $147,800 | $30,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $144,300 | $30,000 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $139,500 | $30,000 | $109,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Wiggins
RE/MAX
(540) 314-4294
74 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MORGAN L FERGUSON
REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM
116 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Thompson
EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD
(540) 354-8424
39 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Debra Giles
EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD
(540) 293-1719
217 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 920134
APN: 026.16-12-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.