6920 York Dr Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,219,086
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 York Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,143,522, approximately $782 per square foot. 6920 York Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bowen Daniel Craig and Bowen Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,142
Outstanding Balance
$224,910
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$918,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Demark Stewart Delores Patricia and Demark Stewart Andrew
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Andre D
Bought by
Stewart Andre Demark and Stewart Delores Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Delores P
Bought by
Stewart Andre P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Stewart Andre D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Bao Nonggang and Li Jialing
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Shields Patricia M and Jennings Family Trust
Bought by
Bao Nonggang and Li Jialing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Daniel Craig | $390,000 | North American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Andre Demark | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Stewart Andre P | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Stewart Andre D | $430,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Bao Nonggang | $204,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Daniel Craig | $357,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Andre Demark | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Andre D | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bao Nonggang | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $505,435 | $150,657 | $354,778 |
| 2024 | $7,404 | $495,528 | $147,704 | $347,824 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $485,813 | $144,808 | $341,005 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $476,291 | $141,970 | $334,321 |
| 2021 | $7,147 | $466,952 | $139,186 | $327,766 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $462,168 | $137,760 | $324,408 |
| 2019 | $6,646 | $453,109 | $135,060 | $318,049 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $444,226 | $132,412 | $311,814 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $435,516 | $129,816 | $305,700 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $426,978 | $127,271 | $299,707 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $417,868 | $125,360 | $292,508 |
| 2014 | $5,594 | $409,687 | $122,906 | $286,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map