69205 Harness Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $676,230
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69205 Harness, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $656,058, approximately $410 per square foot. 69205 Harness is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Nugent Charles D
Bought by
Nugent Charles D and Nugent Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Janego Steven M and Janego Patricia A
Bought by
Nugent Charles D and Nugent Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Ticknor Duane G and Ticknor Lavonna K
Bought by
Janego Steven M and Janego Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Nugent Charles D | -- | Amerititle | |
| Janego Steven M | $205,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janego Steven M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |