NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6921 E River Rd Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $442,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,264 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2021

Last sale price $302,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,069 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of August 2021

Step inside this truly "Lovingly Maintained & Updated" 1 Owner Home that offers versatility & options for large family's, Inlaw needs, Home Office, 1st Flr Master Bdrm., etc., Spacious Functionable fFoor plan, makes for great Entertaining during all seasons, 2 newer Sliders that open to Inground Gunite Pool & Patio Area's overlooking wooded deep rear setting. Oversized Great Rm., w/radiant heated Floors & access to Enclosed Florida Rm that walks out to Pool area, Gas Fireplaced Dining Area's, Formal Living Room (could actually be Home Office area) w/1st Floor Master/Inlaw Bedroom addition w/Full Bath & Laundry that also walks out to Hot Tub area & pool area (Hot Tub worked last time it was opened, but does not heat up). 4 Good size Bedrooms up w/full lighted closets, 1 is original Master w/ 1/2 bath, Hardwood Floors in most of original home, Newer Windows & doors throughout, approx. 2/3 yr. old On Demand H2O tank, Whole House Generator & Water Driven Back up on Sump Pump, Updated Furnace, Oversized 2.5+ car gar.. Ample closet ^ storage space thorughout! Immediate Possession!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Lobene

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40BI0525500 Listed on: 06/14/2021

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Claire Augustine

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401335549

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,979

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 153x596
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265000-212-010-0001-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,979

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Rushmore Mills
  • Directions: E River Rd. (East River Rd.) just south of Rt. 251 (Rush Scottsville Rd)
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Great Room, Home Office, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.9
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265000-212-010-0001-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 153X596
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8979.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$302,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.1%
Current Estimated Value
$429,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Outstanding Balance
$257,042
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,345

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffith Thomas R $302,000 Chicago Title Rochester
Griffith Thomas R $302,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffith Thomas R $286,900
Closed Griffith Thomas R $286,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $302,000 +0.7% $93 / Sq Ft
06/26/2021 06/26/21 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $92 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Sale $314,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,348 $410,000 $66,000 $344,000
2024 $9,348 $365,000 $39,600 $325,400
2023 $8,878 $297,000 $41,300 $255,700
2022 $8,842 $297,000 $41,300 $255,700
2021 $8,755 $297,000 $41,300 $255,700
2020 $7,307 $237,600 $28,400 $209,200
2019 $5,034 $237,600 $28,400 $209,200
2018 $7,483 $237,600 $28,400 $209,200
2017 $3,893 $237,600 $28,400 $209,200
2016 $6,607 $237,600 $28,400 $209,200
2015 -- $237,600 $28,400 $209,200
2014 -- $237,600 $28,400 $209,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1344244

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265000-212-010-0001-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.