Jeffrey Scofield
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 565-6871
523 Total Sales
6 in Rush
$235K - $640K Price Range
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $360,204
This home is located at 6933 E River Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $331,801, approximately $206 per square foot. 6933 E River Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, Monica B. Leary Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jeffrey Scofield
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 565-6871
523 Total Sales
6 in Rush
$235K - $640K Price Range
Anthony Scorsone
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 627-0517
408 Total Sales
2 in Rush
$61,000 Price Range
Luke Cino
Cornerstone Realty Associates
(585) 471-6456
264 Total Sales
1 in Rush
$185,000 Price
Justin Brosnan
Revolution Real Estate
(585) 481-8302
105 Total Sales
2 in Rush
$292,000 Price Range
Jenna May
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(315) 333-7093
432 Total Sales
8 in Rush
$305K - $405K Price Range
Corey Wild
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 514-5238
95 Total Sales
4 in Rush
$288K - $347K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $207,440 | None Listed On Document | ||
| Luft Bessie C | -- | None Listed On Document |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $176,290 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $341,000 | $71,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $239,200 | $41,000 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $194,700 | $42,700 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $194,700 | $42,700 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $194,700 | $42,700 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $153,000 | $29,100 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $153,000 | $29,100 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $153,000 | $29,100 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $384 | $153,000 | $29,100 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $153,000 | $29,100 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,000 | $29,100 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $29,100 | $123,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.