6921 Fallbrook Ave West Hills, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,471 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6921 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $966,868, approximately $615 per square foot. 6921 Fallbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Christopher Columbus Middle School, Canoga Park Senior High School, and Enadia Way Technology Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Tanios Walid and Tanios Viviane
Bought by
6921 Fallbrook Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Tanios Walid
Bought by
Tanios Walid and Tanios Viviane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Tanios Viviane
Bought by
Tanios Walid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Escalera Yvonne T and Escalera Joseph L
Bought by
Tanios Walid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Toureau Eva J
Bought by
Escalera Yvonne T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6921 Fallbrook Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanios Walid | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tanios Walid | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tanios Walid | $352,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Escalera Yvonne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanios Walid | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanios Walid | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $462,343 | $361,604 | $100,739 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $453,278 | $354,514 | $98,764 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $444,391 | $347,563 | $96,828 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $435,679 | $340,749 | $94,930 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $427,137 | $334,068 | $93,069 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $422,758 | $330,643 | $92,115 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $414,469 | $324,160 | $90,309 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $406,343 | $317,804 | $88,539 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $390,565 | $305,464 | $85,101 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $384,699 | $300,876 | $83,823 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $377,165 | $294,983 | $82,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map