6921 S Harvard Ave Chicago, IL 60621
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,057 - $316,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6921 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60621 and is currently estimated at $220,764, approximately $104 per square foot. 6921 S Harvard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Francis W. Parker Elementary Community Academy, Academy of St. Benedict the African - Stewart Campus, and Chicago Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Harris Abbie
Bought by
Wheatly Carl and Sims George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatly Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,201 | $1,283 | $4,918 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,201 | $1,283 | $4,918 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,001 | $2,027 | $1,974 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,001 | $2,027 | $1,974 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $3,999 | $2,026 | $1,973 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $11,138 | $2,778 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $426 | $12,376 | $2,778 | $9,598 |
| 2018 | $420 | $12,376 | $2,778 | $9,598 |
| 2017 | $449 | $10,166 | $2,565 | $7,601 |
| 2016 | $870 | $10,166 | $2,565 | $7,601 |
| 2015 | $837 | $10,166 | $2,565 | $7,601 |
| 2014 | $829 | $9,084 | $2,351 | $6,733 |
| 2013 | $832 | $9,084 | $2,351 | $6,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map