Estimated Value: $124,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6921 W 110th St Unit 2, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $134,078, approximately $141 per square foot. 6921 W 110th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Herman Cynthia R and Leyendecker Cynthia R
Bought by
Bugara Jan and Bugara Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,627
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Julien John F and Julien Lisa L
Bought by
Herman Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugara Jan | $125,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Herman Cynthia R | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bugara Jan | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Cynthia R | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $10,080 | $888 | $9,192 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $10,080 | $888 | $9,192 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $10,080 | $888 | $9,192 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $9,461 | $1,235 | $8,226 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $9,459 | $1,234 | $8,225 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $9,459 | $1,234 | $8,225 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $9,111 | $1,119 | $7,992 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $9,111 | $1,119 | $7,992 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $9,111 | $1,119 | $7,992 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $6,989 | $926 | $6,063 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $6,989 | $926 | $6,063 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $6,989 | $926 | $6,063 |
| 2013 | $1,937 | $7,621 | $926 | $6,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map