Estimated Value: $272,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 W 110th St, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $310,033, approximately $263 per square foot. 6929 W 110th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Beard Michael L and Beard Linda D
Bought by
Skupien Leszek J and Skupien Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$124,415
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$185,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Heffron Paul M and Heffron Lois A
Bought by
Beard Michael L and Beard Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skupien Leszek J | $263,000 | Atg | |
| Beard Michael L | $146,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skupien Leszek J | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $20,000 | $3,524 | $16,476 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $20,000 | $3,524 | $16,476 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $20,000 | $3,524 | $16,476 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $16,906 | $3,064 | $13,842 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $17,541 | $3,064 | $14,477 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $17,541 | $3,064 | $14,477 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $16,763 | $2,757 | $14,006 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $16,763 | $2,757 | $14,006 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $16,763 | $2,757 | $14,006 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $15,525 | $2,298 | $13,227 |
| 2015 | $5,668 | $15,525 | $2,298 | $13,227 |
| 2014 | $5,580 | $15,525 | $2,298 | $13,227 |
| 2013 | $5,857 | $17,726 | $2,298 | $15,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map