6922 N Odell Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Edison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,198 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6922 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $423,050, approximately $243 per square foot. 6922 N Odell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Juliana School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Mcpartland Patrick J and Mcpartland Margaret M
Bought by
Declarati Mcpartland Patrick J and Patrick J Mcpartland Declaration Of Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declarati Mcpartland Patrick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,963 | $47,000 | $13,125 | $33,875 |
| 2024 | $7,963 | $47,000 | $13,125 | $33,875 |
| 2023 | $7,724 | $43,711 | $10,500 | $33,211 |
| 2022 | $7,724 | $43,711 | $10,500 | $33,211 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $43,711 | $10,500 | $33,211 |
| 2020 | $8,287 | $42,785 | $7,087 | $35,698 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $47,539 | $7,087 | $40,452 |
| 2018 | $8,169 | $47,539 | $7,087 | $40,452 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $37,394 | $6,300 | $31,094 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $37,394 | $6,300 | $31,094 |
| 2015 | $6,028 | $37,394 | $6,300 | $31,094 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $32,092 | $5,250 | $26,842 |
| 2013 | $5,017 | $32,092 | $5,250 | $26,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map