6922 Perry St Jacksonville, FL 32208
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,973 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6922 Perry St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $128,493, approximately $125 per square foot. 6922 Perry St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Untermeyer Wanda Suzanne
Bought by
Incoast Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,714
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Bradley Suzanne G
Bought by
Bradley Suzanne G and Untermeyer Wanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incoast Group Llc | $92,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Incoast Group Llc | $92,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Suzanne G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Incoast Group Llc | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Incoast Group Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,009 | $90,811 | $22,053 | $68,758 |
| 2025 | $1,784 | $87,618 | $20,845 | $66,773 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $88,017 | $20,845 | $67,172 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $82,931 | $18,126 | $64,805 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $73,847 | $13,594 | $60,253 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $57,563 | $8,761 | $48,802 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $54,698 | $8,459 | $46,239 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $51,585 | $7,552 | $44,033 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $50,594 | $7,552 | $43,042 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $46,276 | $6,042 | $40,234 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $43,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $44,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $42,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map