6923 Glenheights Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
Reisterstown Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,506 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Glenheights Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $132,253, approximately $157 per square foot. 6923 Glenheights Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Fallstaff Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Griffin L J
Bought by
Vismale Lynne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,900
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vismale Lynne C | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vismale Lynne C | $65,900 | |
| Closed | Vismale Lynne C | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $106,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $100,900 | $30,000 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $96,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $91,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $87,200 | $30,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $86,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $86,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $86,400 | $30,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $94,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map