6923 Harrington Ave Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $218,723 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Harrington Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $247,931, approximately $148 per square foot. 6923 Harrington Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Richard Heather Lynn and Brott Elizabeth J
Bought by
Milicich Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,507
Outstanding Balance
$53,543
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Richard E
Bought by
Brott Daniel V and Brott Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1987
Bought by
Thompson Richard E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milicich Cynthia J | $101,000 | Attorney | |
| Brott Daniel V | $105,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Richard E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milicich Cynthia J | $76,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $63,580 | $10,590 | $52,990 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $63,580 | $10,590 | $52,990 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $63,580 | $10,590 | $52,990 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $42,450 | $10,570 | $31,880 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $42,450 | $10,570 | $31,880 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $42,450 | $10,570 | $31,880 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $38,590 | $9,610 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $38,590 | $9,610 | $28,980 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $38,590 | $9,610 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $33,940 | $10,680 | $23,260 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $33,940 | $10,680 | $23,260 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $33,940 | $10,680 | $23,260 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $33,940 | $10,680 | $23,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map