6923 Kiger Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Kiger Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $342,059, approximately $215 per square foot. 6923 Kiger Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Kajcienski Michael and Kajcienski Jennifer
Bought by
Campbell Amber M and Campbell Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,812
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Amber M | $172,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Amber M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $288,900 | $100,000 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $187,700 | $37,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $187,700 | $37,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $187,700 | $37,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $187,700 | $37,000 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $174,300 | $35,000 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $174,300 | $35,000 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $174,300 | $35,000 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $170,031 | $31,367 | $138,664 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $170,031 | $31,367 | $138,664 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $170,031 | $31,367 | $138,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map