6923 Merwin Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,580 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Merwin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $256,395, approximately $181 per square foot. 6923 Merwin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Howard Antionette L and Howard Antoinette L
Bought by
Howard Antionette L and Feagins Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,729
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Howard Antionette L
Bought by
Howard Antionette L and Feagins Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Martha Jones
Bought by
Howard Antionette L and Feagin Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,430
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Antionette L | -- | Title365 | |
| Howard Antionette L | -- | Title365 | |
| Howard Antionette L | -- | -- | |
| Howard Antionette L | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Antionette L | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Antionette L | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Antionette L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Antionette L | $83,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $44,499 | $10,710 | $33,789 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $44,499 | $10,710 | $33,789 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $44,499 | $10,710 | $33,789 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $26,331 | $5,282 | $21,049 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $26,331 | $5,282 | $21,049 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $26,331 | $5,282 | $21,049 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $23,300 | $4,673 | $18,627 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $23,300 | $4,673 | $18,627 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $23,300 | $4,673 | $18,627 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $25,687 | $4,459 | $21,228 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $25,687 | $4,459 | $21,228 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $25,687 | $4,459 | $21,228 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $24,938 | $4,330 | $20,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map