6924 Pinecrest Rd Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6924 Pinecrest Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $422,430, approximately $391 per square foot. 6924 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Choo Sung Jin
Bought by
Hoon Choo Young Jin Choo Jae and Choo Sung Jin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Choo Sung Jin
Bought by
Hoon Choo Young Jin Choo Jae and Choo Sung Jin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Vaughn Linda Compton
Bought by
Choo Sung Jin and Choo Jae Hoon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Vaughn Linda Compton
Bought by
Choo Sung Jin and Choo Jae Hoon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Vaughn Linda Compton
Bought by
Vaughn Linda Compton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Vaughn William Robert
Bought by
Vaughn Linda Compton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoon Choo Young Jin Choo Jae | -- | -- | |
| Hoon Choo Young Jin Choo Jae | -- | -- | |
| Choo Sung Jin | $246,100 | -- | |
| Choo Sung Jin | $246,100 | -- | |
| Vaughn Linda Compton | -- | -- | |
| Vaughn Linda Compton | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $273,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $246,200 | $82,700 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $243,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $817 | $241,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $239,100 | $82,700 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $755 | $235,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $753 | $232,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $229,600 | $75,700 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $225,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $220,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map