6925 Junction Rd Pavilion, NY 14525
Estimated Value: $173,870 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 Junction Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525 and is currently estimated at $217,718, approximately $86 per square foot. 6925 Junction Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including D.B. Bunce Elementary School, Pavilion Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Franke David L
Bought by
Defelice Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defelice Mark A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $147,400 | $23,500 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $131,600 | $23,500 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $113,400 | $23,500 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $113,400 | $23,500 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $84,000 | $13,400 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $84,000 | $13,400 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $84,000 | $13,400 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $84,000 | $13,400 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $79,200 | $13,400 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $79,200 | $13,400 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,900 | $8,100 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,900 | $8,100 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map