6925 W 68th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,302 - $755,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $684,826, approximately $363 per square foot. 6925 W 68th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Kublitskiy Anna
Bought by
Anna Kublitskiy And Viktor Kublitskiy Irrevoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Kublitskiy Anna
Bought by
Anna Kublitskiy And Viktor Kublitskiy Irrevoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Maltos Vicente and Maltos Cherrie L
Bought by
Kublitskiy Viktor and Kublitskiy Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,660
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
The Richard D Widler Trust
Bought by
Maltos Vicente and Maltos Cherrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Kublitskiy And Viktor Kublitskiy Irrevoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anna Kublitskiy And Viktor Kublitskiy Irrevoc | -- | -- | |
| Kublitskiy Viktor | $248,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Maltos Vicente | $233,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kublitskiy Viktor | $244,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Maltos Vicente | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $45,976 | $15,145 | $30,831 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $44,290 | $15,549 | $28,741 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $44,290 | $15,549 | $28,741 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $35,888 | $13,231 | $22,657 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $36,921 | $13,612 | $23,309 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $34,066 | $7,942 | $26,124 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $34,066 | $7,942 | $26,124 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $27,365 | $6,561 | $20,804 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $27,365 | $6,561 | $20,804 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $25,053 | $6,657 | $18,396 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $25,053 | $6,657 | $18,396 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $20,401 | $5,731 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map